118 Walnut St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Walnut St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $662,686, approximately $392 per square foot. 118 Walnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Sold by
Kenison Elmer L and Kenison William T
Bought by
Nappi Vittorio and Nappi Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nappi Vittorio | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nappi Vittorio | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,047 | $618,700 | $247,700 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $561,500 | $220,200 | $341,300 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $523,600 | $201,900 | $321,700 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $489,900 | $192,700 | $297,200 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $450,100 | $172,500 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $445,200 | $172,500 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $404,200 | $164,200 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $351,800 | $143,100 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $300,700 | $110,100 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $293,000 | $110,100 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $276,200 | $103,500 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map