118 Webster Ave Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Webster Ave, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $164,342, approximately $103 per square foot. 118 Webster Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Pascual Bernardino and Pascual Eridelma
Bought by
118 Webster Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Barnes Mattie
Bought by
Cubero Raul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 118 Webster Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cubero Raul | $16,000 | Jeffrey S Altbach |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $827 | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $10,100 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map