C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carl Wallace
McArthur Sanders Real Estate
(615) 491-3700
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $291,000
Truly like walking into a new home; All new renovation-wall removed for totally open living space; complete new kitchen all new appliances, counters, cabinets; all new paint and flooring throughout, complete new updated bathrooms. new HVAC & has wood burning fireplace. This perfect townhome was gutted and completely redone and is move-in ready. Huge green space area out the front door, private fenced patio out the back door with private community pool a few steps from the patio. This Bellevue location is so convenient to shopping and restaurants with easy access to Nashville. Your choice to shop at Publix, Krogers, or Sprouts, lots of restaurants.& convenience stores also easy access to I-40 interstate. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McArthur Sanders Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6154913700 License # 275578 Listed on: 05/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Binh | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant John Adam | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +5.2% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $63,950 | $13,750 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $49,300 | $10,750 | $38,550 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $49,300 | $10,750 | $38,550 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $49,300 | $10,750 | $38,550 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $49,300 | $10,750 | $38,550 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $36,475 | $7,500 | $28,975 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $36,475 | $7,500 | $28,975 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carl Wallace
McArthur Sanders Real Estate
(615) 491-3700
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Allen Huggins
WH Properties
(615) 417-9834
3 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2887891
APN: 142-07-0A-118-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.