Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Mullis
RE/MAX
(985) 629-1705
40 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $300,000
Amazing opportunity!!! Charming curb appeal in the 4 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes away from Downtown Covington. Good location for commuters to Hammond or Baton Rouge. You will love this darling single story home with zero carpet. Fresh paint throughout entire home, new modern light fixtures and luxury vinyl planking floors. You will enjoy space galore with TWO family rooms which are great entertaining or those who need their own space! There are also separate dining AND Breakfast areas! Beautiful kitchen with pretty Sage/blue color cabinets, gorgeous granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. One of the Living area has wood burning fireplace and French doors leading to fenced backyard. You will love the split floorplan with generous Primary Bedroom located at front of home with the secondary bedrooms on back of home. Primary bath has dual sinks, stunning tile shower, and Two closets. There is also a 2 car attached garage. Brand new roof a HUGE plus! Low Flood premium $907 assumable with approved application! Why would you want to rent putting money in the landlords pockets instead of your own??? Call me for private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX ALLIANCE License #995684046 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan-Taylor Letitia Maria | $265,000 | Title Stream | |
| Tanner Matthew | $189,000 | Bromac Title | |
| Ibert Bret Douglas | $132,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan-Taylor Letitia Maria | $270,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Matthew | $193,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibert Bret Douglas | $138,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +42.9% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $21,173 | $3,000 | $18,173 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $21,173 | $3,000 | $18,173 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $17,429 | $3,000 | $14,429 |
| 2022 | $132,526 | $17,429 | $3,000 | $14,429 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $17,429 | $3,000 | $14,429 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $17,429 | $3,000 | $14,429 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $17,426 | $2,664 | $14,762 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $17,426 | $2,664 | $14,762 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $17,426 | $2,664 | $14,762 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $10,416 | $2,664 | $7,752 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $16,596 | $2,550 | $14,046 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $16,596 | $2,550 | $14,046 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,452 | $2,550 | $14,902 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Mullis
RE/MAX
(985) 629-1705
40 in this area
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lori Hahn
Compass Mandeville
(504) 577-8888
18 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Blanchard
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100
(504) 360-5533
25 in this area
311 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2490002
APN: 21545
Ask me questions while you tour the home.