Estimated Value: $233,885 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Wilson St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $259,721, approximately $163 per square foot. 118 Wilson St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Pittman Jerry David and Garvey Susan
Bought by
Johnson Robert and Johnson Margery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert | $122,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $221,476 | $18,480 | $202,996 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $221,476 | $18,480 | $202,996 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $127,585 | $16,800 | $110,785 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $127,585 | $16,800 | $110,785 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $127,585 | $16,800 | $110,785 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $127,585 | $16,800 | $110,785 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $127,585 | $16,800 | $110,785 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $115,873 | $25,040 | $90,833 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $115,873 | $25,040 | $90,833 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $115,873 | $25,040 | $90,833 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,873 | $25,040 | $90,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map