118 Winter St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Winter St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $953,591, approximately $529 per square foot. 118 Winter St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William Gould Vinal, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Cromidas John P and Cromidas Susan E
Bought by
Cromidas Rt and Cromidas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Cromidas John P and Cromidas Susan E
Bought by
Cromidas Tr John P and Cromidas Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Fitzgerald Marilyn K
Bought by
Cromidas John P and Gerety Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cromidas Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Cromidas Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Cromidas John P | -- | None Available | |
| Cromidas John P | -- | None Available | |
| Cromidas Tr John P | -- | -- | |
| Cromidas John P | -- | -- | |
| Cromidas John P | -- | -- | |
| Cromidas John P | $250,000 | -- | |
| Cromidas John P | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cromidas John P | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,934 | $836,600 | $410,000 | $426,600 |
| 2024 | $10,503 | $780,300 | $386,900 | $393,400 |
| 2023 | $9,585 | $626,900 | $297,600 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $9,154 | $550,800 | $260,100 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $8,899 | $525,300 | $273,200 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $8,719 | $524,300 | $273,200 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $508,300 | $273,200 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $7,927 | $485,100 | $273,200 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $7,980 | $485,100 | $273,200 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $7,805 | $473,000 | $273,200 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $7,517 | $455,600 | $273,200 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $7,294 | $445,600 | $271,700 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map