NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,765,000 - $1,787,366

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,669 Sq Ft
2023 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2023

Last sale price $1,701,315 $637 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,462 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

**Irvine School District with Solis Park K - 8 and Portola Highschool* in the highly desirable Great Park SOLIS PARK neighborhood of Irvine, this beautifully designed residence offers a perfect blend of modern living, comfort, and convenience. Situated in a prime interior location within the community, the home enjoys abundant natural light and a thoughtfully planned layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. This well-appointed home features 4 bedrooms and 3 and half bathrooms with exceptional functionality and versatility. The main level showcases a spacious open-concept living area, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining space, and gourmet kitchen — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you will find generously sized bedrooms along with flexible living spaces designed to accommodate a variety of needs, whether for family living, remote work, or guest accommodations. Select areas of the home offer inviting indoor-outdoor flow, enhancing the overall sense of openness and livability. Residents enjoy access to resort-style community amenities, including pools, parks, clubhouses, and scenic walking trails, all while being located near Irvine’s award-winning schools, shopping, dining, and major transportation corridors. With low HOA dues and a location that embodies the best of Irvine’s modern master-planned lifestyle, this home presents a rare opportunity to experience comfort, quality, and community at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Olivo

Taylor Morrison Services License #01494642 Listed on: 04/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

FANG YANG

TREASURE REAL ESTATE INC License #02177727

TREASURE REAL ESTATE INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $236 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,669 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Tax Tract Number 19052
  • $11,000 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 60 Units
  • Great Park Neighborhoods Community Association, Phone Number (949) 733-3232
  • First Service Residential HOA
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Plan 2C

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Stratus at Solis Park
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2669.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 637.44
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Bonus Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, Fenced
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Dog Park, Sport Court, Biking Trails, Hiking Trails, Clubhouse, Recreation Room, Meeting Room, Pets Permitted
  • Association Fee: 236.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Great Park Neighborhoods Community Association
  • Phone: 949-733-3232
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: First Service Residential

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Zero Lot Line
  • Latitude Manual: 33.66525400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 60
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Tract Number: 19052
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 11000.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $1,799,000 +5.7% $685 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold $1,701,315 -2.0% $637 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Price Changed $1,735,895 +1.8% $650 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $1,705,895 +0.6% $639 / Sq Ft
04/08/2023 04/08/23 Price Changed $1,695,895 +0.6% $635 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $1,685,895 -- $632 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV23056322

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-056-70

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.