1180 9th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 9th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $259,461. 1180 9th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Frost James and Frost Criscilla
Bought by
Haltom Aaron and Sansfacon Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haltom Aaron | $133,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $181,100 | $32,900 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $33 | $181,100 | $32,900 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $181,100 | $32,900 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $181,100 | $32,900 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $181,100 | $32,900 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $127,000 | $24,700 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $127,000 | $24,700 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $127,000 | $24,700 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $127,000 | $24,700 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $127,000 | $24,700 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $109,300 | $20,300 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $109,300 | $20,300 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $109,300 | $20,300 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map