$750,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,701/month

Total Views 3,286
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,913 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Prairie Vale Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Back on market! Located in Edmond’s Brookside Hills, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends comfort and elegance. Step inside to an inviting office with French doors, formal dining, and an open-concept kitchen with granite countertops, gas cooktop, island sink, and breakfast nook overlooking the living room with stone fireplace. The primary suite features a double vanity, jetted tub, and walk-in closet, while two bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath. A half bath connects to a spacious game room with wet bar. The backyard is a true retreat—complete with a covered patio, outdoor fireplace, and sparkling pool—all nestled at the top of a quiet cul-de-sac. 2024 South HVAC unit and microwave replaced.

Listing Agent

Bianca Gordon

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix License #200052 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,905

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208131070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,905

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCKWNO01
  • Directions: From Coffee Creek & Western, North on Western, Left/West on Brookside Ct., Right/North on Bailey Cir.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room, Stained Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 15

• Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Tank, Private Well Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Vale ES
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Creek
  • High School: Deer Creek HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Creek MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46174

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,649 $69,125 $8,450 $60,675
2024 $7,779 $65,833 $8,963 $56,870
2023 $7,779 $62,698 $10,041 $52,657
2022 $6,856 $59,713 $10,225 $49,488
2021 $6,421 $56,870 $12,243 $44,627
2020 $7,433 $59,675 $11,601 $48,074
2019 $418 $57,255 $11,601 $45,654
2018 $402 $55,110 $0 $0
2017 $398 $54,549 $10,979 $43,570
2016 $6,524 $51,952 $8,324 $43,628
2015 $5,708 $49,477 $8,230 $41,247
2014 $5,493 $47,122 $9,350 $37,772
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $750,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Off Market $750,000 -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $750,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $515,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Warranty Deed $85,000 The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $484,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $479,937 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1196358

MLSOK

APN: 208131070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.