1180 Barger Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Barger Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $283,576, approximately $187 per square foot. 1180 Barger Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Jerrell Ann
Bought by
Hunt Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Outstanding Balance
$41,564
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Rebecca S | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Rebecca S | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $199,303 | $52,640 | $146,663 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $199,303 | $52,640 | $146,663 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $199,303 | $52,640 | $146,663 |
| 2022 | $869 | $117,784 | $40,612 | $77,172 |
| 2021 | $838 | $117,784 | $40,612 | $77,172 |
| 2020 | $838 | $117,784 | $40,612 | $77,172 |
| 2019 | $752 | $105,804 | $40,612 | $65,192 |
| 2018 | $643 | $91,182 | $40,612 | $50,570 |
| 2017 | $643 | $91,182 | $40,612 | $50,570 |
| 2016 | $643 | $91,182 | $40,612 | $50,570 |
| 2015 | $653 | $91,182 | $40,612 | $50,570 |
| 2014 | $650 | $92,460 | $40,612 | $51,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map