NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1180 Cureton Dr Austell, GA 30106

Estimated Value: $412,415 - $435,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2018

Last sale price $232,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,528 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of April 2018

This roomy 5 bedroom home has a lovely front porch. This plan feature an open concept with an island in the kitchen and a separate dining room. The Master Suite is upstairs with the 3 other bedroom and 2 full baths and the laundry room as well. There is a bed & a bath suite on the Main floor, perfect for guests.
This is The NAJ B Plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ADRIAN W MCCABE

Marvin Waldrip Realty, Company License #246905 Listed on: 12/03/2017

Marvin Waldrip Realty, Company

Co-Listed By

PATRICIA WEEKLY

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #104051

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $207

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 73x124x129x132
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19120800100

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $300 Initiation Fee
  • Homeowner Mgmt Association, Phone Number (770) 667-0595

Est. Annual Taxes

$207

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2400.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Composition, Ridge Vents, Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 770-667-0595
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Management Phone: 770-667-0595
  • Subdivision Complex: CURETON WOODS

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Homeowner Mgmt

Lot Info

  • Lot: 18
  • Section G M D: 2nd
  • Plat Book: 268
  • Plat Page: 58
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: 73X124X129X132
  • Parcel Number: 19120800100
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 300

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 207.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Listed on
Dec 3, 2017
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$232,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.85%
Current Estimated Value
$420,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$187,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$221,255
Outstanding Balance
$189,956
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
D & M Development Corp
Bought by
Marvin Waldrip Realty Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Disa R $232,900 --
Marvin Waldrip Realty Co $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Disa R $221,255
Previous Owner Marvin Waldrip Realty Co $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Sold $232,900 -0.9% $97 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2017 12/03/17 For Sale $234,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,562 $165,012 $40,000 $125,012
2024 $3,562 $165,012 $40,000 $125,012
2023 $2,871 $154,200 $34,000 $120,200
2022 $2,789 $122,456 $20,000 $102,456
2021 $2,427 $102,612 $18,000 $84,612
2020 $2,379 $100,068 $14,400 $85,668
2019 $2,157 $88,404 $12,800 $75,604
2018 $220 $8,000 $8,000 $0
2017 $206 $8,000 $8,000 $0
2016 $181 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2015 $185 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2014 $187 $7,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5939297

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 19-1208-0-010-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.