1180 Eagle Pointe Dr Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $378,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Eagle Pointe Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 and is currently estimated at $351,600, approximately $120 per square foot. 1180 Eagle Pointe Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Baggett Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Discovery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Geegbae Jonathan
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Kwashie Kenneth and Kwashie Genevieve
Bought by
Geegbae Jonathan and Geegbae Comfort
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,747
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Denney Const Co Inc
Bought by
Kwashie Kenneth Genevieve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Cole Investments Inc
Bought by
Denney Const Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,900
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight L | $138,000 | -- | |
| Geegbae Jonathan | $154,700 | -- | |
| Kwashie Kenneth Genevieve | $120,900 | -- | |
| Denney Const Co | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geegbae Jonathan | $152,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Denney Const Co | $475,900 | |
| Closed | Kwashie Kenneth Genevieve | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $136,120 | $27,200 | $108,920 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $136,120 | $27,200 | $108,920 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $143,280 | $27,200 | $116,080 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $121,680 | $23,200 | $98,480 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $77,000 | $15,320 | $61,680 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $77,000 | $15,320 | $61,680 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $87,920 | $15,320 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $55,200 | $12,760 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $49,160 | $8,400 | $40,760 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $49,160 | $8,400 | $40,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,160 | $8,400 | $40,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map