1180 Golf Course Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Golf Course Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $266,702, approximately $148 per square foot. 1180 Golf Course Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Bolton Willice and Bolton Jane
Bought by
Wilson Troy G and Wilson Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Troy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,520 | $950 | $23,570 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,810 | $950 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,930 | $790 | $19,140 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,372 | $790 | $17,582 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,760 | $800 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,960 | $800 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,300 | $800 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map