1180 Miramonte Dr Hesperus, CO 81326
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Miramonte Dr, Hesperus, CO 81326 and is currently estimated at $738,843, approximately $300 per square foot. 1180 Miramonte Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Jenkins Abraham and Bjorkman Candice
Bought by
Mangan Barton W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Bought by
Mangan Barton W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangan Barton W | $130,000 | Land Title | |
| Mangan Barton W | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $31,620 | $9,220 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $26,590 | $7,720 | $18,870 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $29,560 | $8,580 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $31,410 | $9,120 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $25,900 | $7,150 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $24,870 | $7,330 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $24,870 | $7,330 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $24,890 | $8,190 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $946 | $24,890 | $8,190 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $964 | $25,670 | $8,760 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map