1180 Olympia Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $331,116
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Olympia Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $301,779, approximately $186 per square foot. 1180 Olympia Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Marilyn Koenig Living Trust and Marilyn Koenig
Bought by
Lopes Darryl and Marihno Roger M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,509
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Darryl | $270,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Darryl | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $236,100 | $77,900 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $256,000 | $77,900 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $115,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $111,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $108,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $106,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $104,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $102,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $100,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $147,700 | $21,600 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $131,100 | $13,900 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $88,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map