1180 Orchard Ln Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Orchard Ln, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $184,118, approximately $201 per square foot. 1180 Orchard Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Gill Joseph L
Bought by
Gill Danielle Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Joe Bill
Bought by
Gill Danielle Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
W G Builders Llc
Bought by
Gill Joseph L and Gill Carol K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Danielle Lynette | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Joseph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $129,500 | $24,800 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $111,500 | $25,300 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $109,100 | $25,300 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $100,400 | $18,400 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $92,100 | $18,400 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $90,400 | $18,400 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $83,200 | $18,400 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $80,500 | $18,400 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $76,200 | $18,400 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $76,200 | $18,400 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $71,800 | $18,400 | $53,400 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $67,600 | $18,400 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map