1180 Stoltz Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Estimated Value: $322,398 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Stoltz Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $404,850, approximately $230 per square foot. 1180 Stoltz Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Deutsch Lewis M and Deutsch Kimberly J
Bought by
Deutsch Charles W and Deutsch Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsch Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,989 | $85,750 | $12,390 | $73,360 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $85,750 | $12,390 | $73,360 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $61,920 | $9,520 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $61,920 | $9,520 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $61,920 | $9,520 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $63,850 | $10,190 | $53,660 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $63,850 | $10,190 | $53,660 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $63,850 | $10,190 | $53,660 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $58,450 | $9,310 | $49,140 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $58,450 | $9,310 | $49,140 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $58,450 | $9,310 | $49,140 |
| 2013 | $2,591 | $58,910 | $7,250 | $51,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map