1180 Sutro St Reno, NV 89512
Northeast Reno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,043 - $1,145,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Sutro St, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $762,261, approximately $252 per square foot. 1180 Sutro St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Glenn Duncan STEM Academy, Fred W. Traner Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Pendill Marissa Anne
Bought by
Mp Property Holdings Llc 1160 Sutro Unit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Pendill Marissa Anne
Bought by
Pendill Marissa Anne and Marissa Anne Pendill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Pendill Carla N
Bought by
Pendill Marissa Anne and Marissa Anne Pendill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Pendill Marissa Anne
Bought by
Pendill Marissa Anne and Marissa Anne Pendill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Pendill Timothy and Pendill Carla
Bought by
Pendill Marissa Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Pendill Carla Boano and Pendill Timothy F
Bought by
Pendill Carla and Pendill Timothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mp Property Holdings Llc 1160 Sutro Unit | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Marissa Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Marissa Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Carla N | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Carla N | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Marissa Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Marissa Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Marissa Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Carla | -- | None Available | |
| Pendill Marissa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,051 | $122,353 | $51,975 | $70,378 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $111,252 | $48,825 | $62,427 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $99,900 | $44,100 | $55,801 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $85,239 | $37,643 | $47,597 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $80,023 | $31,878 | $48,145 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $80,509 | $31,500 | $49,009 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $81,178 | $33,250 | $47,928 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $68,817 | $21,350 | $47,467 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $67,450 | $20,300 | $47,150 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $69,039 | $20,300 | $48,739 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $64,905 | $14,700 | $50,205 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $60,241 | $11,900 | $48,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,184 | $7,315 | $47,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map