11800 Kearney Cir Thornton, CO 80233
Skylake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,184 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11800 Kearney Cir, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $567,546, approximately $274 per square foot. 11800 Kearney Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Sundown At Skylake Ranch Llc
Bought by
Lake Terry S and Lake Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,670
Outstanding Balance
$52,319
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$515,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Terry S | $217,419 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lake Terry S | $195,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $36,790 | $7,620 | $29,170 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $33,810 | $7,000 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $39,030 | $7,170 | $31,860 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $28,510 | $7,370 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $28,510 | $7,370 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $28,330 | $7,580 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $28,330 | $7,580 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $25,690 | $6,480 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $25,690 | $6,480 | $19,210 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $20,290 | $4,220 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $12,320 | $2,560 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $18,080 | $3,580 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map