11800 Mcfall Dr Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11800 Mcfall Dr, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $474,070, approximately $212 per square foot. 11800 Mcfall Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Chie David J
Bought by
Chie Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chie Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $157,600 | $157,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $263,950 | $623 | $263,327 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $103,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map