Seller's Agent in 2016
Rachel Peers-Port
Realty Executives
(219) 613-7520
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $323,445
Check out this Dyer Bargain! 4 CAR GARAGE!!! This 3/4 bedroom BiLevel on quiet street has large yard, side drive, attached garage. Both living room and lower family rooms have fireplaces. All new windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Premier License #RB14043998 Listed on: 06/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burek Wojciech J | -- | Northwest Indiana Title | |
| Basiorka Loretta | -- | None Available | |
| Basiorka James | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burek Wojciech J | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $229,700 | $63,700 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $206,400 | $63,700 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $206,300 | $87,700 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $197,600 | $87,700 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $187,300 | $87,700 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $189,900 | $65,600 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $199,000 | $43,800 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $194,800 | $43,800 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $195,300 | $43,800 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $180,200 | $42,900 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $199,300 | $42,900 | $156,400 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $193,100 | $42,900 | $150,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rachel Peers-Port
Realty Executives
(219) 613-7520
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR395494
APN: 45-11-20-253-006.000-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.