11801 Ashford Dr Yukon, OK 73099
Surrey Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,541 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11801 Ashford Dr, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $230,885, approximately $134 per square foot. 11801 Ashford Dr is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Surrey Hills Elementary School, Redstone Intermediate School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Kelley Sara Jane
Bought by
Graham Collin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Collin K | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $18,628 | $2,151 | $16,477 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $18,085 | $2,088 | $15,997 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $17,558 | $1,851 | $15,707 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $17,047 | $1,680 | $15,367 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $16,551 | $1,680 | $14,871 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $16,551 | $1,680 | $14,871 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $16,070 | $1,680 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $15,602 | $1,680 | $13,922 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $15,291 | $1,920 | $13,371 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $15,291 | $1,920 | $13,371 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $14,414 | $1,920 | $12,494 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $13,994 | $1,920 | $12,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map