$338,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

11801 S 266th St E Coweta, OK 74429

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,499 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

199 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Attic
  • Coweta High School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Highly motivated seller! Priced under appraised value AND seller offering $10,000 towards closing costs or rate buy down. Sellers are also willing to update carpet prior to closing. So many reasons to buy this home!! It is a quaint home on a gorgeous lot, located in a great neighborhood! The living room welcomes you into the home with a cozy gas fireplace and large windows, creating a perfectly serene environment. Off the living room you will find the dining room and kitchen. The updated kitchen features open shelving, stylish backsplash and a large pantry. Directly off the kitchen is the expansive covered deck that overlooks the large backyard. The primary suite is located on the first floor. The bedroom offers ample space and a nice view of the backyard. It features 2 separate closets, a dual vanity, soaker tub and separate shower. The 3 guest bedrooms are located upstairs, all featuring large walk in closets. The outdoor space at this home is a show stopper with the wrap around porch and views of the mature trees. Additional amenities include extra flooring and shelving in the attic, and a backyard shed for all of your lawn tools. It's move in ready and very ready for it's new owners! Home even qualifies for USDA rural development loan, allowing 0% down for a qualified buyer. Buy yourself a new home this Christmas season!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaitlyn Taylor

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #204162 Listed on: 07/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaybee Hawkins

Cochran & Co Realtors License #149787

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 23,174 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,499 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Ring doorbell and security cameras, refrigerator, tvs & mounts, thermostat, curtain rods and curtains

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,011

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Highway 51 turn west onto E 121st St S. Turn right onto S 267th E ave, veer left, turn right onto S 266th E Ave. The home will be on your right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.532
  • Subdivision Name: Timberridge Estates
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Concrete Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2499.0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units

• Elementary School: Northwest
  • Junior High Dist: Coweta - Sch Dist (30)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23174.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3011.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$287,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.01%
Views
75

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$290,404
Outstanding Balance
$282,333
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Hanchette M J and Hanchette Glenda R
Bought by
Villanueva Elias B and Villanueva Sandra D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Hanchette M J and Hanchette Glenda R
Bought by
Hanchette M J and Hanchette Glenda R

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $287,500 American Eagle Title Group
Warranty Deed $169,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $290,404 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,550 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $338,000 -0.6% $135 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $136 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Price Changed $344,999 -1.4% $138 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $349,999 +21.7% $140 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $287,500 -4.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $299,500 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,001 $32,638 $4,704 $27,934
2024 $3,003 $32,741 $4,704 $28,037
2023 $2,107 $23,266 $3,888 $19,378
2022 $2,024 $22,589 $3,783 $18,806
2021 $2,003 $21,930 $3,584 $18,346
2020 $1,886 $21,292 $3,584 $17,708
2019 $1,864 $20,672 $3,584 $17,088
2018 $1,880 $20,441 $3,584 $16,857
2017 $1,855 $20,557 $3,584 $16,973
2016 $1,806 $19,980 $3,584 $16,396
2015 $1,834 $19,432 $2,365 $17,067
2014 $1,763 $18,866 $1,904 $16,962

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2531065

MLS Technology

APN: 730003840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.