11802 Maple Ave Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $315,043
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11802 Maple Ave, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $295,511. 11802 Maple Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Garrett Donald H and Garrett Kim R
Bought by
Garrett Donald H and Garrett Kim R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Donald H | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,878 | $107,462 | $7,864 | $99,598 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $95,175 | $6,965 | $88,210 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $86,092 | $6,300 | $79,792 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $78,630 | $5,754 | $72,876 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $70,818 | $5,182 | $65,636 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $69,820 | $5,109 | $64,711 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $67,958 | $4,973 | $62,985 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $69,508 | $5,086 | $64,422 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $66,860 | $4,892 | $61,968 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,907 | $4,530 | $57,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map