11803 Sistine Ln Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11803 Sistine Ln, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $571,879, approximately $295 per square foot. 11803 Sistine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Farley Billie J and Farley Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Billie J | $391,358 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Billie J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,964 | $457,000 | $110,700 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $9,146 | $496,400 | $114,900 | $381,500 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $502,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $487,600 | $85,600 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $83,900 | $83,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $74,100 | $74,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map