11804 River Rd Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11804 River Rd, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $459,484, approximately $174 per square foot. 11804 River Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Horton Mark E
Bought by
Horton Mark E and Horton Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,958
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Horton Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Horton Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Mark E | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Mark E | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $328,300 | $78,800 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $294,100 | $78,800 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $335,500 | $61,100 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $257,200 | $61,100 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $207,100 | $61,100 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $187,000 | $61,100 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $195,500 | $36,500 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $195,500 | $36,500 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $185,100 | $36,500 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $188,300 | $36,500 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $175,300 | $33,900 | $141,400 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $175,400 | $33,900 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map