11807 Wolfsville Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $314,234 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11807 Wolfsville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $344,559, approximately $294 per square foot. 11807 Wolfsville Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Toms Richard H
Bought by
Wiles Elmer and Wiles Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,247
Interest Rate
5.43%
Estimated Equity
$295,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Elmer | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiles Elmer | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $233,300 | $72,800 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $224,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $216,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $207,600 | $82,800 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $192,900 | $82,800 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map