11808 Grandview Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $546,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11808 Grandview Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $516,722, approximately $405 per square foot. 11808 Grandview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Florentino Carlos
Bought by
Choque Julia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,039
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Florentino Carlos
Bought by
Choque Julia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,039
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Gradwell Robert J and Gradwell P
Bought by
Florentino Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choque Julia E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Choque Julia E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Florentino Carlos | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choque Julia E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Choque Julia E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $391,700 | $173,500 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $372,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $353,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $335,000 | $173,500 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $318,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $302,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $286,800 | $158,500 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $279,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map