11808 van Cleve Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $200,019
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11808 van Cleve Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $187,755, approximately $182 per square foot. 11808 van Cleve Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
11808 Van Cleve Llc
Bought by
Mat Bodeker 20 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Neu Gary L
Bought by
Gary L Neu Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Gln Properties Llc
Bought by
11808 Van Cleve Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Neu Sharon A and The Trust Of Sharon A Neu
Bought by
Neu Gary L and The Trust Of Gary L Neu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Neu Gary Lee and Neu Sharon Ann
Bought by
Neu Sharon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mat Bodeker 20 Llc | $165,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Mat Bodeker 20 Llc | $165,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Gary L Neu Trust | -- | -- | |
| 11808 Van Cleve Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gln Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Neu Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Neu Sharon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $49,889 | $13,048 | $36,841 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $49,889 | $13,048 | $36,841 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $49,889 | $13,048 | $36,841 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $37,464 | $9,450 | $28,014 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $37,464 | $9,450 | $28,014 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $37,464 | $9,450 | $28,014 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $32,022 | $8,078 | $23,944 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $32,022 | $8,078 | $23,944 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $32,022 | $8,078 | $23,944 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $29,180 | $8,411 | $20,769 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $29,180 | $8,411 | $20,769 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $29,180 | $8,411 | $20,769 |
| 2013 | $1,626 | $31,042 | $8,946 | $22,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map