RENTED SEP 29, 2025

Estimated Value: $181,778 - $186,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,151 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Come and view this lovely single story home with three bedrooms, 1.75 baths, living room with fireplace, and kitchen/dining area combo. Ceramic tile thru out home, no carpet. Low maintenance in front yard and covered patio in backyard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yvette Zuluaga

DKD Associates Inc. License #0406109 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Carrasco

DKD Associates Inc. License #0754039

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,151 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/6/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, grounds care, water, trash collection
  • The owner pays for no utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number V89399938300300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: No Utilities
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Water, Trash Collection
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-08-06
  • Terms Lease: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Vista Del Sol
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: No Treatments
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Osheakel
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Slider
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Montwood
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel Number2: V89399938300300
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Garage
  • Sq Ft Level One: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Garage:Garage Spaces2: 1
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring:Terrazzo: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Lease Terms 12 Months: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 2.0
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Range Hood
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None3: Yes

Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Montano George R
Current Estimated Value
$183,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,536
Outstanding Balance
$6,876
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,569

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Mitrisin Beverly S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Uribe Jesus A and Uribe Jesus
Bought by
Vasquez Adrian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,410
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Molinar George L and Molinar Yvette T
Bought by
Midfirst Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Heredia Oscar
Bought by
Heredia Patricia Ramirez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1994
Sold by
Chavez Ronaldo E and Chavez Mary Martha
Bought by
Heredia Oscar and Heredia Patricia Ramirez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,813
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Gamez Fernando N
Bought by
Gamez Patricia and Heredia Patricia Ramirez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,813
Interest Rate
8.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montano George R $52,000 --
Hud -- --
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $61,472 --
Vasquez Adrian -- --
Hud -- --
Midfirst Bank $51,583 --
Heredia Patricia Ramirez -- --
Heredia Oscar -- --
Gamez Patricia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montano George R $42,536
Previous Owner Vasquez Adrian $58,410
Previous Owner Heredia Oscar $46,813
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Rent $1,300 +8.3% --
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 For Rent $1,200 +23.1% --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Rented $975 0.0% --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Rent $975 +8.9% --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Rented $895 0.0% --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 For Rent $895 +5.3% --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Rented $850 -5.0% --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 For Rent $895 +5.3% --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Rented $850 0.0% --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2013 07/02/13 For Rent $850 0.0% --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Rented $850 -5.0% --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 For Rent $895 -- --
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,081 $158,542 $17,172 $141,370
2024 $4,081 $158,542 $17,172 $141,370
2023 $4,081 $151,729 $17,172 $134,557
2022 $4,112 $141,993 $17,172 $124,821
2021 $3,563 $113,209 $17,172 $96,037
2020 $2,984 $94,017 $12,020 $81,997
2018 $2,727 $93,250 $12,020 $81,230
2017 $2,442 $85,484 $12,020 $73,464
2016 $2,442 $85,484 $12,020 $73,464
2015 $2,374 $85,484 $12,020 $73,464
2014 $2,374 $85,506 $12,020 $73,486

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 926460

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: V893-999-3830-0300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.