1181 Dinnerbell Ln E Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $456,743 - $642,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Dinnerbell Ln E, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $530,936, approximately $378 per square foot. 1181 Dinnerbell Ln E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Garrison-Jones Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Gail Mallon
Bought by
Gail Mallon Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Mallon Living Trust | -- | Coleman Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $143,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $139,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $135,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $131,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $127,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $125,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $122,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $120,507 | $0 | $0 |