1181 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,642 - $984,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,053
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $876,911, approximately $427 per square foot. 1181 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 119 Amersfort, Andries Hudde School, and Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Chase Beverly and Chase Patrick
Bought by
Chase Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Chase Patrick
Bought by
Chase Patrick and Chase Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Chase Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Chase Patrick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Chase Patrick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,982 | $48,600 | $11,220 | $37,380 |
| 2025 | $7,923 | $55,800 | $11,220 | $44,580 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $50,640 | $11,220 | $39,420 |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $55,620 | $11,220 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $44,640 | $11,220 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $6,923 | $41,340 | $11,220 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $47,100 | $11,220 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $47,100 | $11,220 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $32,115 | $9,749 | $22,366 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $30,298 | $8,624 | $21,674 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $28,584 | $10,181 | $18,403 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $28,584 | $10,376 | $18,208 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $28,368 | $11,754 | $16,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map