1181 Mc Clellan St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $243,778
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Mc Clellan St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $225,695, approximately $292 per square foot. 1181 Mc Clellan St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Ellis James
Bought by
Ellis James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Pacelli John F
Bought by
Ellis James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis James | -- | -- | |
| Ellis James | $60,625 | Stanley Skubis | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $51 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map