11810 E Ridgeview Ct Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11810 E Ridgeview Ct, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $498,480, approximately $311 per square foot. 11810 E Ridgeview Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bridle Ridge Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Cuffe Terry and Cuffe Nancy
Bought by
Cuffe Family Wealth Trust and Cuffe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Rymeg Inc
Bought by
Cuffe Terry L and Cuffe Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuffe Family Wealth Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuffe Terry L | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuffe Terry L | $445,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $71,250 | $7,140 | $64,110 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $63,100 | $6,490 | $56,610 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $30,070 | $6,490 | $23,580 |
| 2022 | $25 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map