11810 NE 203rd Terrace Earleton, FL 32631
Estimated Value: $295,908 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11810 NE 203rd Terrace, Earleton, FL 32631 and is currently estimated at $397,727, approximately $248 per square foot. 11810 NE 203rd Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Bickmeyer Robert A and Bickmeyer Deborah J
Bought by
Bickmeyer Robert A and Bickmeyer Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Feldthausen Karl R and Feldthausen Linda R
Bought by
Bickmeyer Deborah J and Bickmeyer Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Bought by
Bickmeyer Robert A and Bickmeyer Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Bought by
Bickmeyer Robert A and Bickmeyer Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bickmeyer Robert A and Bickmeyer Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1989
Bought by
Bickmeyer Robert A and Bickmeyer Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickmeyer Robert A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bickmeyer Deborah J | $142,500 | -- | |
| Bickmeyer Robert A | $117,000 | -- | |
| Bickmeyer Robert A | $100 | -- | |
| Bickmeyer Robert A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bickmeyer Robert A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bickmeyer Deborah J | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $143,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $139,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $135,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $131,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $127,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $125,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $123,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $120,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $118,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map