11811 Adrian Ln La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $772,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11811 Adrian Ln, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $699,167, approximately $217 per square foot. 11811 Adrian Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Walter J. Mitchell Elementary School, Piccowaxen Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Wilkerson Construction
Bought by
Mori Michael A and Mori Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Bridgeleigh Farms Inc
Bought by
Wilkerson Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mori Michael A | $340,850 | -- | |
| Wilkerson Construction | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mori Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,514 | $588,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $539,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $490,600 | $140,500 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $470,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $450,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $430,800 | $130,500 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $429,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $427,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,826 | $425,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $425,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $425,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $433,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map