11811 Elder Ln Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,566 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11811 Elder Ln, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $408,142, approximately $234 per square foot. 11811 Elder Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Donald J Riley J and Donald Viola J
Bought by
Randles Maxwell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Riley Donald J and Riley Viola J
Bought by
Donald J Riley and Donald Viola J Riley Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Riley Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randles Maxwell E | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald J Riley | -- | Attorney | |
| Riley Donald J | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randles Maxwell E | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $116,520 | $34,390 | $82,130 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $100,350 | $17,690 | $82,660 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $100,350 | $17,690 | $82,660 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $100,350 | $17,690 | $82,660 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $73,960 | $17,690 | $56,270 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $73,960 | $17,690 | $56,270 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $73,960 | $17,690 | $56,270 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $61,550 | $17,690 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $64,370 | $17,690 | $46,680 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $64,370 | $17,690 | $46,680 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $62,330 | $17,690 | $44,640 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $62,330 | $17,690 | $44,640 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $62,330 | $17,690 | $44,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map