11814 E Scarritt Ave Sugar Creek, MO 64054
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11814 E Scarritt Ave, Sugar Creek, MO 64054 and is currently estimated at $171,500, approximately $222 per square foot. 11814 E Scarritt Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Germain Jean and Germain Jeanine Louis
Bought by
Eagleview Financial Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Land Trust Of Jackson County
Bought by
Jean Germain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Land Trust Of Jackson County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Rountree Michael E
Bought by
Select Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Rountree Willa D
Bought by
Rountree Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagleview Financial Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jean Germain | $1,720 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jean Germain | $1,720 | None Listed On Document | |
| Land Trust Of Jackson County | -- | None Listed On Document | |