11814 Wink Rd Houston, TX 77024
Memorial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,844,000 - $3,071,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11814 Wink Rd, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $2,221,126, approximately $574 per square foot. 11814 Wink Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Frostwood Elementary School, Memorial Middle, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,822 | $1,540,738 | $1,320,000 | $220,738 |
| 2024 | $12,822 | $1,532,475 | $1,237,500 | $294,975 |
| 2023 | $12,822 | $1,454,632 | $1,155,000 | $299,632 |
| 2022 | $32,383 | $1,385,114 | $1,155,000 | $230,114 |
| 2021 | $30,873 | $1,264,520 | $1,155,000 | $109,520 |
| 2020 | $30,933 | $1,234,542 | $1,155,000 | $79,542 |
| 2019 | $33,731 | $1,288,453 | $1,155,000 | $133,453 |
| 2018 | $9,935 | $1,215,000 | $1,155,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $31,786 | $1,215,000 | $1,155,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $31,895 | $1,275,000 | $1,155,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $15,553 | $1,166,900 | $924,000 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | $15,553 | $1,120,000 | $924,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map