$329,900
SOLD FEB 24, 2026
Last list price

11815 Archerton Dr Bridgeton, MO 63044

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,742 Sq Ft
9,601 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pattonville High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome home to this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch situated in the sought-after Pattonville School District. Thoughtfully maintained inside and out, this home offers attractive landscaping with an irrigation system and a functional, open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living and dining area with bar seating creates a welcoming gathering space, while the adjoining family room features a gas fireplace, custom built-ins, and direct access to the eat-in kitchen. Kitchen updates include a new gas range and built-in microwave installed in December 2023. Step outside to enjoy the low-maintenance Trex deck added in 2023—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The private primary suite includes an updated en-suite bath. Additional improvements include Andersen tilt-in windows throughout, newer siding (2023), and a water heater replaced in 2021. A move-in ready home with quality updates throughout—schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Hoff

Homebound Realty LLC License #2018013454 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Co-Listed By

Dominic Franke

Homebound Realty LLC License #2025006635

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzie Wells

Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty License #1999127202

Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,767

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Panel Doors
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12N-54-0618

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,767

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,601 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2204
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISHMBD01
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-200-2184
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-200-2184
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Harmann Estates 4
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1742
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Pattonville Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pattonville Heights Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.62
  • Parcel Number: 12N-54-0618

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3767

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$329,900
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,191
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Cep-Lev Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2024
Closed on
May 6, 2024
List Price
$300,000
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$302,100
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Mccown Judith E
Bought by
Painovich Suzanne R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Mccown Harry H and Mccown Judith E
Bought by
Mccown Brian A and Mccown Michael Y

Warranty Deed -- Freedom Title
Trustee Deed $244,901 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $195,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $302,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Sold -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $329,900 +10.0% $189 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $300,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,767 $52,950 $11,970 $40,980
2024 $3,767 $46,480 $9,410 $37,070
2023 $3,767 $46,480 $9,410 $37,070
2022 $3,305 $36,630 $6,840 $29,790
2021 $3,261 $36,630 $6,840 $29,790
2020 $3,046 $33,190 $8,550 $24,640
2019 $3,053 $33,190 $8,550 $24,640
2018 $3,023 $30,310 $5,130 $25,180
2017 $2,977 $30,310 $5,130 $25,180
2016 $2,816 $28,180 $4,450 $23,730
2015 $2,790 $28,180 $4,450 $23,730
2014 $2,910 $29,270 $6,750 $22,520

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26001980

MARIS MLS

APN: 12N-54-0618

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.