11815 Crocus Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11815 Crocus Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $195,131, approximately $129 per square foot. 11815 Crocus Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cresaptown Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Llewellyn Herbert P
Bought by
Cope David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,654
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$193,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Llewellyn Herbert P
Bought by
Cope David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,654
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$193,477
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope David | $137,000 | -- | |
| Cope David | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cope David | $2,500 | |
| Open | Cope David | $139,796 | |
| Closed | Cope David | $2,500 | |
| Closed | Cope David | $139,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $139,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $127,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $115,900 | $12,200 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $110,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $104,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $98,400 | $12,200 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $98,400 | $12,200 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $98,400 | $12,200 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map