11815 Ford Ct Unit 183D Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,533 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11815 Ford Ct Unit 183D, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $318,133, approximately $209 per square foot. 11815 Ford Ct Unit 183D is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Northcutt Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,419
Outstanding Balance
$72,644
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcutt Kenneth | $172,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northcutt Kenneth | $163,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,008 | $82,336 | $23,464 | $58,872 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $72,735 | $20,728 | $52,007 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $63,513 | $19,609 | $43,904 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $60,488 | $18,675 | $41,813 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $59,529 | $18,379 | $41,150 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $57,851 | $17,861 | $39,990 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $52,184 | $17,467 | $34,717 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $50,837 | $17,016 | $33,821 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $49,743 | $16,650 | $33,093 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $47,830 | $16,010 | $31,820 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $51,687 | $16,010 | $35,677 |
| 2013 | $4,318 | $51,687 | $16,010 | $35,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map