11815 SW 5th St Beaverton, OR 97005
Downtown Beaverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $743,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11815 SW 5th St, Beaverton, OR 97005 and is currently estimated at $709,722, approximately $224 per square foot. 11815 SW 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Raleigh Hills Elementary School, Whitford Middle School, and Beaverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Christopher B and Kelly Jill A
Bought by
Rios Pedro Zarate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$629,430
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Rehabilitation Investors Inc
Bought by
Kelly Christopher and Kelly Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Pedro Zarate | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |