1182 E 800 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $562,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 E 800 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $540,445, approximately $381 per square foot. 1182 E 800 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Dowley Annette C and Dowley Marty W
Bought by
Dowley Annette C and Dowley Marty W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Canto Maurine
Bought by
Canto Maurine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowley Annette C | -- | Atlas Title Salt Lake | |
| Canto Maurine P | -- | Provo Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dowley Annette C | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Canto Maurine P | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $261,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $253,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $240,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $327,600 | $109,200 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $301,500 | $99,300 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $287,300 | $85,100 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $253,800 | $78,000 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $125,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $115,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $113,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $113,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map