Estimated Value: $215,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Missouri Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $302,308, approximately $116 per square foot. 1182 Missouri Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $57,130 | $10,460 | $46,670 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $43,050 | $7,850 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $43,050 | $7,850 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $43,050 | $7,850 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $33,800 | $5,360 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $33,800 | $5,360 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $33,800 | $5,360 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $33,080 | $4,640 | $28,440 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $33,080 | $4,640 | $28,440 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $33,080 | $4,640 | $28,440 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $35,080 | $4,640 | $30,440 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $35,080 | $4,640 | $30,440 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $35,080 | $4,640 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map