1182 Robin Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Robin Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $326,934, approximately $190 per square foot. 1182 Robin Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Trail Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Tartol Katherine E
Bought by
Borys Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,550
Outstanding Balance
$57,101
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Herman Mark D and Herman Laura C
Bought by
Tartol Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borys Malgorzata | $163,000 | -- | |
| Tartol Katherine E | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borys Malgorzata | $138,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Tartol Katherine E | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,891 | $92,838 | $14,670 | $78,168 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $84,230 | $13,310 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $74,980 | $11,300 | $63,680 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $71,180 | $10,730 | $60,450 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $69,050 | $10,410 | $58,640 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $66,590 | $10,040 | $56,550 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $63,720 | $9,610 | $54,110 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $57,330 | $9,230 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $54,760 | $8,820 | $45,940 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $51,840 | $8,350 | $43,490 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $48,130 | $8,140 | $39,990 |
| 2013 | $4,720 | $49,280 | $8,330 | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map