1182 Shields Rd Saint Germain, WI 54558
Estimated Value: $358,535 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Shields Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558 and is currently estimated at $418,384. 1182 Shields Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Northland Pines Montessori Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Seibel Arthur G
Bought by
Seibel Arthur G and Seibel Jane S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Seibol Arthur G and The Ann Seibal Trust
Bought by
Seibol Arthur G and Seibol William T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibel Arthur G | -- | None Available | |
| Seibol Arthur G | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Seibol Arthur G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $281,000 | $218,800 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map