11820 Strader Rd Amarillo, TX 79119
About This Home
This home is located at 11820 Strader Rd, Amarillo, TX 79119. 11820 Strader Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Greenways Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $53,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $659 | $48,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $601 | $144,596 | $7,145 | $137,451 |
| 2022 | $637 | $124,811 | $7,145 | $117,666 |
| 2021 | $640 | $93,397 | $7,145 | $86,252 |
| 2020 | $565 | $85,381 | $7,145 | $78,236 |
| 2019 | $169 | $20,313 | $7,145 | $13,168 |
| 2018 | $349 | $20,313 | $7,145 | $13,168 |
| 2017 | $348 | $20,313 | $7,145 | $13,168 |
| 2016 | $348 | $20,313 | $7,145 | $13,168 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,313 | $7,145 | $13,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,313 | $7,145 | $13,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map