Seller's Agent in 2023
Alisa Landis
Service Real Estate, LLC
(937) 248-3345
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $501,000
When a home has truly been loved, you can tell right away and THIS IS ONE OF THOSE HOMES! The designer kitchen has a gas stove, SS appliances & hickory cabinets w/ soft close drawers. You'll also find hardwood cherry floors, remodeled baths, 2 separate living areas & newer windows. MIL potential downstairs too! Plenty of parking, fully fenced backyard & no HOA. Don't regret missing this beauty!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Service Real Estate, LLC License #147700 Listed on: 07/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Caryn Giliam
RoseStone Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giliam Carinne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weidemaier James W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giliam Carinne | $421,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidemaier James W | $126,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $402,800 | $99,300 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $384,700 | $99,300 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $338,400 | $99,300 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $332,700 | $99,300 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $315,500 | $99,300 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $296,300 | $99,300 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $303,400 | $99,300 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $295,900 | $99,300 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $303,600 | $99,300 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $303,700 | $103,100 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $296,100 | $103,100 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $284,600 | $103,100 | $181,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alisa Landis
Service Real Estate, LLC
(937) 248-3345
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Caryn Giliam
RoseStone Realty, LLC
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-7985
APN: 01615233000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.