11821 Hacklers Subdv Manito, IL 61546
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11821 Hacklers Subdv, Manito, IL 61546 and is currently estimated at $107,080, approximately $114 per square foot. 11821 Hacklers Subdv is a home with nearby schools including Midwest Central Primary School, Midwest Central Middle School, and Midwest Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Antonini Chase T
Bought by
Snider Nick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,119
Outstanding Balance
$43,055
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$64,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Thomas D
Bought by
Antonini Chase T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Nick A | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Antonini Chase T | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Nick A | $68,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonini Chase T | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $32,010 | $2,240 | $29,770 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $29,240 | $2,050 | $27,190 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $26,550 | $1,860 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $24,520 | $1,720 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $23,570 | $1,650 | $21,920 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $23,570 | $1,650 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $23,570 | $1,650 | $21,920 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $23,570 | $1,650 | $21,920 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $23,100 | $1,610 | $21,490 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $23,100 | $1,610 | $21,490 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $23,100 | $1,610 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map